Top Stories

More Headlines

Schedule & Results

No Event
08.22
Final
Southwestern Illinois College W, 3-0
08.24
Final
vs. Lewis & Clark Community College W, 3-0
@ East Central College
08.24
Final
vs. East Central College W, 3-0
@ East Central College
08.25
Final
vs. John Wood Community College W, 3-0
@ East Central College
08.25
Final
vs. Mineral Area College L, 3-1
@ East Central Tournam
08.29
Final
at Rend Lake College W, 3-0
08.31
Final
vs. Rend Lake College PreviewTournament 2nd place out of 6
@ Franklin County CC West Frankfort Il. Rend Lake home course
09.03
Final
Lincoln Trail College W, 3-0
09.05
Final
at Wabash Valley College W, 3-0
09.07
Final
at Vincennes University L, 3-1
Blazer Classic
09.07
Final
vs. Glen Oaks Community College L, 3-1
@ Vincennes Univ Blazer Classic
09.08
Cancelled
Dyersburg State Community College Round Robin
09.08
Final
vs. Wabash Valley College W, 3-0
@ Vincennes, IN Blazer Classic
09.08
Cancelled
vs. Three Rivers Community College - MO
@ Dyersburg, TN Dyersburg St. Playday
09.08
Final
vs. Wallace State Community College-Hanceville L, 3-0
@ Vincennes Blazer Classic
09.08
Cancelled
vs. Martin Methodist College
@ Dyersburg State
09.09
TBA
vs. USI Invitational
@ Cambridge Golf Club
09.10
TBA
vs. USI Invitational
@ Cambridge Golf Club
09.10
Final
vs. Murray State University Invitational 9 out of 12
@ Miller GC Murray Ky.
09.12
Final
at Lake Land College W, 3-1
09.13
12:00 PM
vs. Dyersburg State Community College
@ John A. Logan College
09.13
4:00 PM
Three Rivers Community College - MO
John A Logan College
09.14
Final
at Mineral Area College L, 3-2
09.16
12:00 PM
at Southern Illinois University of Carbondale
2018 Saluki Fall Round Robin 1
09.16
4:00 PM
vs. Rend Lake College
@ SIUC 2018 Saluki Fall Round Robin 1
09.19
Final
Kaskaskia College W, 3-1
09.21
Final
vs. Kirkwood Community College L, 3-0
@ Parkland Tournament
09.21
Final
vs. McHenry County College W, 3-0
@ Champaign, IL
09.22
TBA
vs. Millikin Tournament
@ South Side Country Club
09.22
Final
vs. Des Moines Area Community College L, 3-2
@ Champaign, IL Parkland Invitational
09.22
12:00 PM
at Western Kentucky University
Fall Ball Games
09.22
Final
vs. Illinois Central College W, 3-1
@ Champaign, IL
09.22
2:00 PM
at Western Kentucky University
Fall Ball Games
09.23
TBA
vs. Millikin Tournament
@ South Side Country Club
09.23
1:00 PM
at MURRAY STATE UNIVERSITY
Fall Ball Games
09.23
3:00 PM
at MURRAY STATE UNIVERSITY
Fall Ball Games
09.24
Final
vs. District IX Preview 2nd place out of 9
@ The Links at Kopelli Marion, Il.
09.26
Final
at Southwestern Illinois College W, 3-1
09.29
TBA
vs. UIS Tournament
@ Panther Creek
09.29
12:15 PM
Freed Hardemann
UTM Fall Round Robin
09.29
2:30 PM
at University of Tennessee Martin
UTM Fall Round Robin
09.30
TBA
vs. UIS Tournament
@ Panther Creek
10.01
Final
vs. UT-Martin Skyhawk Invitational 4th out of 9
@ Paris Landing GC Paris, Tn.
10.01
Final
Rend Lake College W, 3-0
10.03
Final
at Lincoln Trail College W, 3-0
10.05
Final
vs. Allen County Community College W, 3-1
@ Springfield, IL
10.06
Final
vs. Sauk Valley Community College W, 3-0
@ Springfield, IL
10.06
Final
vs. Frontier Community College W, 3-0
@ Springfield, IL
10.06
Final
vs. Lincoln Land Community College L, 3-2
@ Springfield, IL
10.10
Final
Wabash Valley College W, 3-1
10.11
Final
Shawnee Community College W, 3-0
10.12
12:00 PM
at Indiana University
Indiana University DH
10.12
2:00 PM
at Indiana University
Indiana University DH
10.14
TBA
vs. Crossroads Of America Tournament
@ Golf Club of Wentzville
10.15
TBA
vs. Crossroads of America Tournament
@ Golf Club of Wentzville
10.15
Final
Lake Land College W, 3-1
10.17
Final
Vincennes University W, 3-0
10.19
Final
vs. Fort Scott Community College W, 3-1
@ Kirkwood, MO St Louis CC Tourney
10.19
Final
vs. Missouri Baptist University JV W, 3-0
@ Kirkwood, MO
10.20
Final
vs. Millkin University JV W, 3-0
@ Kirkwood, MO
10.21
TBA
vs. Southeastern Community College
@ Carbondale IL
10.21
TBA
vs. Wabash Valley College
@ SIU-Carbondale Midwest Jamboree at SIUC
10.23
Final
at Shawnee Community College W, 3-0
10.24
Final
at Kaskaskia College W, 3-1
10.26
Final
vs. Lake Land College W, 3-0
@ Centralia, IL
10.27
Final
vs. Vincennes University W, 3-1
@ Centralia, IL NJCAA DI Region 24 Tournament Championship
10.29
Final
vs. MGCCC FALL INVITATIONAL 1st place out of 11
@ WINDANCE CC GULFPORT MS. 1st place out of 11
11.01
Final
Motlow State Community College W, 106-81
11.03
TBA
at NJCAA District Tournament
11.03
Final
Lindenwood-Belleville JV W, 81-55
11.03
Final
Indian Hills Community College L, 3-1
11.06
Final
at Jefferson College W, 83-65
11.06
Final
Three Rivers Community College - MO W, 106-89
11.09
Final
vs. East Mississippi Community College W, 79-63
@ Vincennes, IN
11.10
Final
vs. John Wood Community College W, 56-49
@ Mineral Area College
11.10
Final
vs. Lincoln Land Community College W, 98-60
@ Vincennes, IN
11.11
Final
at Mineral Area College L, 65-62
11.14
Final
Vincennes University L, 78-51
11.14
Final
Vincennes University L, 85-67
11.17
Final
Three Rivers Community College - MO L, 93-74
11.20
Final
at Kaskaskia College W, 88-58
11.20
Final
at Kaskaskia College W, 93-82
11.28
Final
at Shawnee Community College W, 95-55
11.28
Final
at Shawnee Community College W, 88-57
12.01
Final
Wabash Valley College L, 104-63
12.01
Final
Wabash Valley College W, 98-88
12.02
Final
vs. Moberly Area Community College W, 93-77
@ St. Louis CC
12.04
Final
at Three Rivers Community College - MO L, 87-57
12.04
Final - OT
at Three Rivers Community College - MO W, 98-93
12.08
Final - OT
at Southeastern Illinois College L, 110-105
12.08
Final
at Southeastern Illinois College W, 99-69
12.12
5:00 PM
Jefferson College
12.15
1:00 PM
Mineral Area College
12.15
3:00 PM
Lewis & Clark Community College
12.16
3:00 PM
Kankakee Community College
01.04
5:00 PM
Western Kentucky Tech
01.04
7:30 PM
at Lindenwood-Bellville JV
01.09
5:00 PM
Southwestern Illinois College
01.09
7:00 PM
Southwestern Illinois College
01.12
1:00 PM
Lake Land College
01.12
3:00 PM
Lake Land College
01.16
5:30 PM
at Rend Lake College
01.16
7:30 PM
at Rend Lake College
01.19
1:00 PM
at Lincoln Trail College
01.19
3:00 PM
at Lincoln Trail College
01.23
5:00 PM
Olney Central College
01.23
7:00 PM
Olney Central College
Carterville IL
01.26
4:00 PM
at Vincennes University
01.26
6:00 PM
at Vincennes University
01.30
5:00 PM
Kaskaskia College
01.30
7:00 PM
Kaskaskia College
02.02
3:00 PM
Shawnee Community College
02.02
5:00 PM
Shawnee Community College
02.06
5:30 PM
at Wabash Valley College
02.06
7:00 PM
at Wabash Valley College
02.09
10:00 AM
vs. Southwest Tennessee Community College
@ Millinton, TN
02.09
12:30 PM
vs. State Fair Community College
@ USA Stadium Millington TN
02.09
1:00 PM
Southeastern Illinois College
02.09
3:00 PM
Southeastern Illinois College
02.10
1:00 PM
Morton College
02.10
3:00 PM
Morton College
02.13
7:00 PM
at Lewis & Clark Community College
02.15
TBA
vs. Coastal Alabama CC Tournament
@ Coastal Alabama CC Tournament Coastal Alabama CC Tournament
02.15
12:00 PM
at Southern Union State Community College
Southern Union Invitational
02.15
1:30 PM
vs. Wallace State Community College-Hanceville
@ Sun Chief Classic
02.15
6:00 PM
vs. Snead State Community College
@ Gulf Shores Tournament
02.16
TBA
Coastal Alabama CC Tournament
02.16
1:00 PM
at Southwestern Illinois College
02.16
3:00 PM
at Southwestern Illinois College
02.16
3:00 PM
vs. Dyersburg State Community College
@ Wadley, AL Southern Union Invitational
02.16
3:45 PM
vs. Coastal Alabama - East
@ Sun Chief Classic: Gulf Shores
02.17
3:00 PM
vs. Spartanburg Methodist
@ Wadley, AL Southern Union Invitational
02.20
5:30 PM
at Lake Land College
02.20
7:00 PM
at Lake Land College
02.22
TBA
Meridian Community College Tournament
02.22
11:00 AM
Illinois Central College
02.23
TBA
Meridian Community College Tournament
02.23
1:00 PM
Rend Lake College
02.23
2:20 PM
South Suburban College
02.23
3:00 PM
Rend Lake College
02.24
2:20 PM
Carl Sandburg College
02.26
5:00 PM
Lincoln Trail College
02.26
5:00 PM
Lincoln Trail College
02.27
1:00 PM
at Three Rivers Community College - MO
02.27
3:00 PM
at Three Rivers Community College - MO
03.01
2:30 PM
Kankakee Community College
03.01
5:30 PM
at Olney Central College
03.01
7:30 PM
at Olney Central College
03.02
12:00 PM
Frontier Community College
03.02
12:00 PM
Triton College
03.02
2:00 PM
Frontier Community College
03.02
3:00 PM
Triton College
03.03
12:00 PM
Triton College
03.03
3:00 PM
Triton College
03.06
TBA
vs. TBA
@ District 16 Tournament
03.06
2:00 PM
McKendree University
03.07
TBA
vs. TBA
@ District 16 Tournament
03.07
1:00 PM
Three Rivers Community College - MO
03.07
2:00 PM
Rend Lake College
03.07
4:00 PM
Rend Lake College
03.07
4:00 PM
Three Rivers Community College - MO
03.08
TBA
vs. TBA
@ District 16 Tournament
03.09
12:00 PM
St. Charles Community College
03.09
3:00 PM
St. Charles Community College
03.11
1:00 PM
at Volunteer State Community College
03.11
1:00 PM
at Kentucky Wesleyan
03.11
3:00 PM
at Volunteer State Community College
03.12
8:01 AM
at Grover Page (UT-Martin) Invitational
03.12
2:00 PM
Jefferson College
03.14
2:00 PM
Kaskaskia College
03.14
3:00 PM
Lincoln Trail College
03.14
4:00 PM
Kaskaskia College
03.16
8:00 AM
vs. Goose Pond Spring Fling
@ Scotsboro, AL.
03.16
12:00 PM
at Olney Central College
03.16
12:00 PM
at Lincoln Trail College
03.16
2:00 PM
at Olney Central College
03.16
3:00 PM
at Lincoln Trail College
03.19
1:00 PM
at Columbia State Community College
03.19
2:00 PM
at Shawnee Community College
03.19
3:00 PM
at Columbia State Community College
03.19
4:00 PM
at Shawnee Community College
03.21
2:00 PM
at Southwestern Illinois College
03.21
3:00 PM
at Southwestern Illinois College
03.21
4:00 PM
at Southwestern Illinois College
03.23
12:00 PM
Wabash Valley College
03.23
12:00 PM
Southwestern Illinois College
03.23
2:00 PM
Wabash Valley College
03.23
3:00 PM
Southwestern Illinois College
03.24
1:00 PM
at Lincoln Trail College
03.24
3:00 PM
at Lincoln Trail College
03.26
8:00 AM
vs. Glen Lakes Invitational
@ Foley, Al.
03.26
3:00 PM
at Kaskaskia College
03.28
2:00 PM
at Southeastern Illinois College
03.28
3:00 PM
Frontier Community College
03.28
4:00 PM
at Southeastern Illinois College
03.30
12:00 PM
Lake Land College
03.30
12:00 PM
at Frontier Community College
03.30
2:00 PM
Lake Land College
03.30
3:00 PM
at Frontier Community College
04.02
1:00 PM
Kaskaskia College
04.02
4:00 PM
Kaskaskia College
04.04
3:00 PM
Lake Land College
04.04
4:30 PM
at Frontier Community College
04.04
6:30 PM
at Frontier Community College
04.06
12:00 PM
at Rend Lake College
04.06
12:00 PM
at Lake Land College
04.06
2:00 PM
at Rend Lake College
04.06
3:00 PM
at Lake Land College
04.09
8:00 AM
vs. Tennessee State University Invitational
@ Nashville, Tn.
04.09
2:00 PM
Dyersburg State Community College
04.11
2:00 PM
Lincoln Trail College
04.11
3:00 PM
Olney Central College
04.11
4:00 PM
Lincoln Trail College
04.13
12:00 PM
at Kaskaskia College
04.13
12:00 PM
at Olney Central College
04.13
2:00 PM
at Kaskaskia College
04.13
3:00 PM
at Olney Central College
04.15
8:00 AM
vs. Rend Lake Invitational
@ Ina, Il.
04.16
2:00 PM
Olney Central College
04.16
3:00 PM
at Shawnee Community College
04.16
4:00 PM
Olney Central College
04.18
2:00 PM
at Lake Land College
04.18
3:00 PM
at Rend Lake College
04.18
4:00 PM
at Lake Land College
04.19
1:00 PM
Rend Lake College
04.19
2:00 PM
Southwestern Illinois College
04.19
4:00 PM
Southwestern Illinois College
04.19
4:00 PM
Rend Lake College
04.23
8:00 AM
at District IV Championship
04.23
1:00 PM
Shawnee Community College
04.23
4:00 PM
Shawnee Community College
04.25
2:00 PM
at Wabash Valley College
04.25
3:00 PM
Southeastern Illinois College
04.25
4:00 PM
at Wabash Valley College
04.27
12:00 PM
Southeastern Illinois College
04.27
12:00 PM
at Southeastern Illinois College
04.27
2:00 PM
Southeastern Illinois College
04.27
3:00 PM
at Southeastern Illinois College
04.30
2:00 PM
Shawnee Community College
04.30
2:00 PM
at Dyersburg State Community College
04.30
4:00 PM
Shawnee Community College
05.02
3:00 PM
at Wabash Valley College
05.04
12:00 PM
Wabash Valley College
05.04
3:00 PM
Wabash Valley College
05.18
7:00 AM
vs. NJCAA NATIONAL TOURNAMENT
@ DURAN GC, VIERA, FL.
No Event
No Event
No Event
No Event
View Full Schedule

Tabs

Student-Athlete Spotlight